Vegetables

B;ah b;lah carbs vegetables

Vegetable (100g)Calories (kcal)Fat (g)Net Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Asparagus200.11.92.0
Avocado16014.71.82.0
Broccoli340.44.02.8
Carrots410.26.80.9
Cauliflower250.32.8
1.9
Celery160.21.80.7
Cucumber (with skin)150.13.10.7
Garlic1490.5316.4
Mushrooms, Brown270.13.42.5
Onion, Red - Sweet470.1101.2
Onion, White400.17.61.1
Bell Pepper, Green300.34.41.3
Bell Pepper, Red460.46.31.5
Tomato, Generic, Raw180.22.70.9
Tomato, Baby Plum200.23.21.0
Tomato, Tinned320.35.41.6
Lettuce, Iceberg140.12.00.9
Ginger root800.8161.8
Spinach230.41.42.9
Salad, Mixed (Florette)180.211.2
Salad, Herb (Tesco)260.71.62.1
Peas, Sugar Snap420.24.92.8
Peas, Frozen1030.5127.0
Leak540.3111.3
Onion, Spring320.24.71.8
Potato, Generic (with Skin)770.1172.0
Pak Choi (Chinese cabbage)130.21.21.5
Brussel Sprout430.35.23.4
Beetroot (Beets)430.26.81.6
Artichoke470.25.13.3
Courgette (Zucchini)210.42.02.7
Aubergine (Egg Plant)250.23.51.0
Print Friendly, PDF & Email